World Club Rugby | Top League 2015-2016
home
>
Top League fixture list for the 2015-2016 season

The JRFU instigated a pre-season tournament at the beginning of the 2015-2016 season to compensate for the disruption cased by the Rugby World Cup. You can see data from this tournament by clicking on the Pre-Season League button below.
Top League: Round 1
19:03
Friday 13.11.2015
Panasonic38 - 5Suntory10,792Mike FraserChichibunomiya
11:40
Saturday 14.11.2015
Ricoh12 - 39NTT Comm8,158Akira HashimotoChichibunomiya
11:40
Saturday 14.11.2015
Toyota Industries24 - 17NEC5,320Tatsuya MatsuokaPaloma
12:00
Saturday 14.11.2015
Docomo23 - 19Coca Cola6,930Kyosuke TodaHanazono
14:00
Saturday 14.11.2015
Toshiba47 - 3Kubota11,085Teruhisa KajiwaraChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 14.11.2015
Toyota11 - 18Yamaha8,676Taku OtsukiPaloma
14:05
Saturday 14.11.2015
Kintetsu25 - 12Honda8,774Taizo HirabayashiHanazono
13:00
Sunday 15.11.2015
Kobe Steel23 - 18Canon7,863Akihisa AsoUniversiade
Top League: Round 2
11:40
Saturday 21.11.2015
Ricoh18 - 24Honda4,580Kyosuke TodaIshin Park
11:40
Saturday 21.11.2015
Suntory55 - 14Kubota5,247Taku OtsukiNishikyogoku
13:05
Saturday 21.11.2015
Yamaha43 - 0Toyota Industries9,051Yuki TonaiYamaha Stadium
14:00
Saturday 21.11.2015
Canon34 - 17Docomo5,039Teruhisa KajiwaraIshin Park
14:00
Saturday 21.11.2015
Panasonic47 - 27Kintetsu7,278Seido TachikawaNishikyogoku
14:00
Saturday 21.11.2015
Coca Cola18 - 35Toyota3,725Tatsuya MatsuokaLevel 5 Stadium
14:00
Saturday 21.11.2015
Toshiba13 - 37NTT Comm4,911Mike FraserKamoike
13:00
Sunday 22.11.2015
NEC12 - 46Kobe Steel7,980Shinya KatoKashiwanoha
Top League: Round 3
11:40
Saturday 28.11.2015
Suntory19 - 25Kintetsu3,055Tomohiro OgawaPaloma
11:40
Saturday 28.11.2015
Honda10 - 41Toshiba7,628Tsuyoshi MatsumotoECOPA
14:00
Saturday 28.11.2015
Toyota45 - 21Toyota Industries6,449Shuhei KuboPaloma
14:01
Saturday 28.11.2015
Yamaha39 - 19NEC13,051Mike FraserECOPA
11:40
Sunday 29.11.2015
Kubota9 - 34NTT Comm5,244Akihisa AsoUniversiade
13:00
Sunday 29.11.2015
Panasonic59 - 28Ricoh5,756Taizo HirabayashiOhta
13:00
Sunday 29.11.2015
Coca Cola25 - 31Canon5,176Kazuhito TaniguchiOita
14:00
Sunday 29.11.2015
Kobe Steel24 - 25Docomo10,833Akira HashimotoUniversiade
Top League: Round 4
12:00
Saturday 05.12.2015
Ricoh7 - 52Toshiba6,372Koju ShiozakiKumagaya Rugby Ground
13:03
Saturday 05.12.2015
NEC15 - 33Canon1,852Akihisa AsoKouchi
14:05
Saturday 05.12.2015
NTT Comm28 - 35Panasonic10,009Kyosuke TodaKumagaya Rugby Ground
11:40
Sunday 06.12.2015
Honda21 - 59Suntory14,133Shuhei KuboEgao Stadium
12:00
Sunday 06.12.2015
Docomo14 - 36Toyota8,975Shinya KatoHanazono
13:00
Sunday 06.12.2015
Toyota Industries12 - 27Kobe Steel3,370Tatsuya MatsuokaNingineer Stadium
14:00
Sunday 06.12.2015
Coca Cola28 - 38Yamaha18,005Tomohiro OgawaEgao Stadium
14:05
Sunday 06.12.2015
Kubota17 - 40Kintetsu11,404Takeyuki MatsugiHanazono
Top League: Round 5
11:40
Saturday 12.12.2015
NTT Comm5 - 38Suntory16,025Akihisa AsoChichibunomiya
12:00
Saturday 12.12.2015
Honda12 - 17Kubota5,050Koju ShiozakiHanazono
13:00
Saturday 12.12.2015
Toyota34 - 3NEC7,381Sam Grove-WhiteToyota Stadium
13:00
Saturday 12.12.2015
Kobe Steel47 - 24Coca Cola7,381Akihisa KajiwaraNoevir Stadium
13:02
Saturday 12.12.2015
Yamaha41 - 20Docomo9,710Tatsuya MatsuokaYamaha Stadium
14:00
Saturday 12.12.2015
Toshiba17 - 17Panasonic20,138Taizo HirabayashiChichibunomiya
14:05
Saturday 12.12.2015
Kintetsu40 - 22Ricoh6,355Taku OtsukiHanazono
13:00
Sunday 13.12.2015
Toyota Industries19 - 35Canon2,160Shuhei KuboHasegawa Meadow
Top League: Round 6
11:40
Saturday 19.12.2015
NEC20 - 12Coca Cola5,963Akira HashimotoChichibunomiya
13:00
Saturday 19.12.2015
Canon26 - 10Toyota2,670Taku OtsukiNozuta Park
13:00
Saturday 19.12.2015
Yamaha14 - 43Kobe Steel12,842Shuhei KuboYamaha Stadium
14:00
Saturday 19.12.2015
NTT Comm29 - 15Honda9,242Akihisa KajiwaraChichibunomiya
13:00
Sunday 20.12.2015
Kubota27 - 30Panasonic4,889Sam Grove-WhiteFukuda Denshi Arena
13:00
Sunday 20.12.2015
Suntory37 - 20Ricoh3,899Takashi HaradaYamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
13:00
Sunday 20.12.2015
Kintetsu12 - 58Toshiba6,156Akihisa AsoKounoike Athletic Stadium
13:00
Sunday 20.12.2015
Docomo28 - 29Toyota Industries3,975Taizo HirabayashiMiyazaki Athletic Stadium
Top League: Round 7
11:40
Saturday 26.12.2015
Canon19 - 33Yamaha22,843Shinya KatoChichibunomiya
11:40
Saturday 26.12.2015
Toyota Industries70 - 17Coca Cola3,277Takashi HaradaPaloma
11:40
Saturday 26.12.2015
Kubota31 - 22Ricoh2,539Akihisa AsoKincho Stadium
13:00
Saturday 26.12.2015
Panasonic64 - 5Honda5,284Taku OtsukiOhta
13:00
Saturday 26.12.2015
Kobe Steel25 - 32Toyota9,159Taizo HirabayashiNoevir Stadium
14:00
Saturday 26.12.2015
Suntory14 - 25Toshiba25,164Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 26.12.2015
Kintetsu20 - 18NTT Comm4,275Koju ShiozakiPaloma
14:00
Saturday 26.12.2015
Docomo14 - 14NEC5,466Kyosuke TodaKincho Stadium
Top League - Ranking Tournament: Round 1
11:40
Saturday 09.01.2016
Ricoh17 - 27Toyota Industries3,771Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya
11:40
Saturday 09.01.2016
Kintetsu10 - 42Kobe Steel5,756Shinya KatoPaloma
11:41
Saturday 09.01.2016
Honda23 - 20Docomo2,464Tatsuya MatsuokaKomazawa Olympic Park Stadium
13:00
Saturday 09.01.2016
Panasonic46 - 6Canon6,468Yuki TonaiNippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium
13:00
Saturday 09.01.2016
NTT Comm7 - 26Yamaha7,527Koju ShiozakiKincho Stadium
14:00
Saturday 09.01.2016
Suntory52 - 7Coca Cola5,331Akira HashimotoChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 09.01.2016
Toshiba29 - 17Toyota8,084Taku OtsukiPaloma
14:01
Saturday 09.01.2016
Kubota30 - 20NEC3,825Taizo HirabayashiKomazawa Olympic Park Stadium
Top League - Ranking Tournament: Round 2
11:40
Saturday 16.01.2016
Canon24 - 18Kintetsu10,034Taku OtsukiChichibunomiya
11:40
Saturday 16.01.2016
Coca Cola39 - 21Docomo3,520Kyosuke TodaLevel 5 Stadium
12:00
Saturday 16.01.2016
Toyota32 - 21NTT Comm11,401Shuhei KuboHanazono
12:00
Saturday 16.01.2016
NEC5 - 31Ricoh1,171Tatsuya MatsuokaSuzuka Sports Garden
14:00
Saturday 16.01.2016
Panasonic42 - 10Kobe Steel14,451Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 16.01.2016
Suntory45 - 14Honda4,170Taizo HirabayashiLevel 5 Stadium
14:05
Saturday 16.01.2016
Toshiba34 - 22Yamaha14,248Akihisa AsoHanazono
14:05
Saturday 16.01.2016
Kubota19 - 30Toyota Industries1,745Shinya KatoSuzuka Sports Garden
Top League - Ranking Tournament: Round 3
11:40
Saturday 23.01.2016
Docomo22 - 32NEC1,835Taizo HirabayashiKomazawa Olympic Park Stadium
11:40
Saturday 23.01.2016
Kintetsu22 - 17NTT Comm2,440Akihisa AsoPaloma
12:00
Saturday 23.01.2016
Honda45 - 38Kubota3,319Taku OtsukiHanazono
14:00
Saturday 23.01.2016
Coca Cola22 - 27Ricoh2,470Shuhei KuboKomazawa Olympic Park Stadium
14:05
Saturday 23.01.2016
Suntory78 - 14Toyota Industries4,543Koju ShiozakiHanazono
14:20
Saturday 23.01.2016
Canon17 - 48Toyota3,538Akihisa KajiwaraPaloma
11:40
Sunday 24.01.2016
Kobe Steel22 - 26Yamaha22,377Tatsuya MatsuokaChichibunomiya
14:00
Sunday 24.01.2016
Panasonic27 - 26Toshiba24,557Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya