World Club Rugby | Top League 2016-2017
home
>
Top League fixture list for the 2016-2017 season

Round 1
19:30
Friday 26.08.2016
Panasonic21 - 24Yamaha9,243Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya
19:30
Friday 26.08.2016
Suntory14 - 13Kintetsu4,077Akihisa AsoYanma Field
16:30
Saturday 27.08.2016
Ricoh23 - 20NEC5,644Rui ShimizuChichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 27.08.2016
Honda22 - 33Sanix2,136Taku OtsukiPaloma
17:00
Saturday 27.08.2016
Kobe Steel27 - 17NTT Comm4,065Shuhei KuboUniversiade
19:00
Saturday 27.08.2016
Coca Cola14 - 31Canon3,153Akihisa KajiwaraEgao Stadium
19:00
Saturday 27.08.2016
Toshiba22 - 19Kubota8,101Taizo HirabayashiChichibunomiya
19:00
Saturday 27.08.2016
Toyota39 - 18Toyota Industries5,794Shinya KatoPaloma
Round 2
19:30
Friday 02.09.2016
Toshiba25 - 8NEC7,303Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
19:30
Friday 02.09.2016
Kobe Steel6 - 30Panasonic5,431Akihisa AsoUniversiade
16:30
Saturday 03.09.2016
Suntory50 - 0Honda5,856Koju ShiozakiChichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 03.09.2016
Sanix41 - 38Toyota Industries1,695Tadataka YoshiuraIshin Park
19:00
Saturday 03.09.2016
Canon16 - 35Yamaha1,159Yuki TonaiNozuta Park
19:00
Saturday 03.09.2016
NTT Comm28 - 13Ricoh7,929Takeyuki MatsugiChichibunomiya
19:00
Saturday 03.09.2016
Coca Cola19 - 26Kintetsu2,615Taku OtsukiIshin Park
13:00
Sunday 04.09.2016
Kubota10 - 27Toyota1,850Tatsuya MatsuokaTsukisamu
Round 3
19:30
Friday 09.09.2016
NTT Comm33 - 15NEC6,376Akihisa AsoChichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 10.09.2016
Kubota24 - 22Toyota Industries3,500Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
18:00
Saturday 10.09.2016
Toshiba21 - 19Canon11,223Kyosuke TodaInternational Stadium Yokohama
18:00
Saturday 10.09.2016
Sanix10 - 43Yamaha2,463Shinya KatoSaga Athletic Stadium
18:00
Saturday 10.09.2016
Coca Cola7 - 48Kobe Steel3,025Rui ShimizuIshikawa Kanazawa Stadium
19:00
Saturday 10.09.2016
Honda30 - 32Toyota3,793Seido TachikawaSuzuka Sports Garden
19:00
Saturday 10.09.2016
Kintetsu20 - 32Panasonic8,343Tadataka YoshiuraExpo '70 Commemorative Stadium
19:00
Saturday 10.09.2016
Suntory23 - 17Ricoh5,167Taku OtsukiChichibunomiya
Round 4
19:30
Friday 16.09.2016
Canon20 - 25Ricoh8,234Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 17.09.2016
NTT Comm18 - 3Kintetsu2,024Rui ShimizuSendai Stadium
16:30
Saturday 17.09.2016
NEC23 - 7Toyota Industries7,691Taizo HirabayashiChichibunomiya
18:00
Saturday 17.09.2016
Yamaha40 - 6Toshiba7,629Akihisa AsoYamaha Stadium
19:00
Saturday 17.09.2016
Kubota18 - 15Honda4,278Taku OtsukiExpo '70 Commemorative Stadium
19:00
Saturday 17.09.2016
Panasonic15 - 45Suntory11,318Tadataka YoshiuraChichibunomiya
19:00
Saturday 17.09.2016
Coca Cola16 - 19Sanix5,103Takeyuki MatsugiLevel 5 Stadium
19:00
Saturday 17.09.2016
Toyota7 - 27Kobe Steel4,645Shinya KatoPaloma
Round 5
19:30
Friday 30.09.2016
Panasonic42 - 14NTT Comm8,853Akihisa AsoChichibunomiya
11:30
Saturday 01.10.2016
Honda12 - 42Coca Cola1,786Shinya KatoNishikyogoku
11:30
Saturday 01.10.2016
Kubota20 - 29Kintetsu3,891Tsuyoshi MatsumotoChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 01.10.2016
NEC22 - 17Toyota2,942Rui ShimizuNishikyogoku
14:00
Saturday 01.10.2016
Yamaha47 - 14Ricoh5,934Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 01.10.2016
Kobe Steel41 - 5Toyota Industries3,343Akihisa KajiwaraExpo '70 Commemorative Stadium
13:00
Sunday 02.10.2016
Suntory37 - 22Canon2,212Akira HashimotoYamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
13:00
Sunday 02.10.2016
Sanix31 - 21Toshiba3,376Taku OtsukiGlobal Arena
Round 6
11:30
Saturday 08.10.2016
Canon31 - 14Toyota Industries1,500Akihisa AsoKumagaya Sports
11:45
Saturday 08.10.2016
Kintetsu19 - 25Toyota6,705Shuhei KuboHanazono
14:00
Saturday 08.10.2016
Panasonic51 - 26NEC3,373Taku OtsukiKumagaya Sports
14:00
Saturday 08.10.2016
Sanix8 - 41Suntory2,226Koju ShiozakiNagasakishi Sports Park
14:00
Saturday 08.10.2016
Kobe Steel45 - 39Ricoh8,756Taizo HirabayashiHanazono
13:00
Sunday 09.10.2016
Toshiba31 - 12Honda3,013Tadataka YoshiuraIwaki Green Field
13:00
Sunday 09.10.2016
NTT Comm17 - 14Coca Cola1,308Tsuyoshi MatsumotoCoca-Cola West Sports Park
13:00
Sunday 09.10.2016
Kubota0 - 53Yamaha2,371Akihisa KajiwaraTenri
Round 7
11:45
Saturday 15.10.2016
Kubota28 - 27Sanix3,752Taizo HirabayashiHanazono
13:00
Saturday 15.10.2016
Yamaha47 - 25Honda5,025Jamie NutbrownYamaha Stadium
13:00
Saturday 15.10.2016
NEC14 - 33Suntory4,088Akihisa AsoKashiwanoha
14:00
Saturday 15.10.2016
Kintetsu24 - 31Ricoh5,233Kyosuke TodaHanazono
14:00
Saturday 15.10.2016
Toyota Industries27 - 22Toshiba3,899Tatsuya MatsuokaWebster Stadium
11:30
Sunday 16.10.2016
NTT Comm19 - 13Toyota2,949Shinya KatoKumagaya Sports
13:00
Sunday 16.10.2016
Canon25 - 44Kobe Steel10,514Shuhei KuboOita Stadium
14:00
Sunday 16.10.2016
Panasonic45 - 12Coca Cola4,776Rui ShimizuKumagaya Sports
Round 8
11:45
Saturday 22.10.2016
Toyota Industries15 - 52Suntory3,787Akihisa KajiwaraHanazono
13:00
Saturday 22.10.2016
Canon16 - 29Panasonic2,691Taizo HirabayashiNozuta Park
13:00
Saturday 22.10.2016
Kintetsu15 - 20Sanix2,061Tadataka YoshiuraKimiidera Athletic Stadium
14:00
Saturday 22.10.2016
Yamaha21 - 17NTT Comm5,142Akihisa AsoHanazono
14:00
Saturday 22.10.2016
Honda24 - 37Kobe Steel3,363Shinya KatoSuzuka Sports Garden
13:00
Sunday 23.10.2016
NEC15 - 15Kubota2,055Jamie NutbrownNiigata City Athletic Stadium
13:00
Sunday 23.10.2016
Toyota57 - 3Coca Cola1,626Koju ShiozakiTechnoport
14:00
Sunday 23.10.2016
Ricoh33 - 28Toshiba3,406Shuhei KuboCoca-Cola West Hiroshima Stadium
Round 9
11:30
Saturday 29.10.2016
Canon35 - 5Sanix5,282Rui ShimizuChichibunomiya
13:00
Saturday 29.10.2016
Ricoh16 - 20Toyota3,797Takeyuki MatsugiIwaki Green Field
13:00
Saturday 29.10.2016
Coca Cola11 - 50Yamaha2,322Yuki TonaiLevel 5 Stadium
13:00
Saturday 29.10.2016
NTT Comm34 - 29Toshiba4,542Koju ShiozakiNippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium
14:00
Saturday 29.10.2016
NEC38 - 24Kobe Steel9,949Akira HashimotoChichibunomiya
13:00
Sunday 30.10.2016
Kintetsu20 - 36Honda2,695Akihisa AsoKounoike Athletic Stadium
13:00
Sunday 30.10.2016
Suntory38 - 0Kubota2,795Taku OtsukiKomazawa Olympic Park Stadium
13:00
Sunday 30.10.2016
Panasonic60 - 7Toyota Industries3,320Tatsuya MatsuokaOhta
Round 10
11:30
Saturday 03.12.2016
Honda10 - 34Ricoh3,898Kyosuke TodaShizuoka Stadium
11:45
Saturday 03.12.2016
Kintetsu31 - 38NEC4,550Shuhei KuboHanazono
14:00
Saturday 03.12.2016
Suntory29 - 5NTT Comm5,919Akihisa AsoHanazono
14:00
Saturday 03.12.2016
Toyota25 - 21Canon3,443Taku OtsukiPaloma
14:00
Saturday 03.12.2016
Yamaha63 - 7Toyota Industries7,471Koju ShiozakiShizuoka Stadium
13:00
Sunday 04.12.2016
Panasonic34 - 25Kubota3,462Mike AdamsonOhta
14:00
Sunday 04.12.2016
Toshiba17 - 22Coca Cola2,580Akihisa KajiwaraKamoike
14:00
Sunday 04.12.2016
Sanix21 - 60Kobe Steel3,195Shinya KatoGlobal Arena
Round 11
11:30
Saturday 10.12.2016
Ricoh18 - 21Kubota5,585Akihisa AsoChichibunomiya
11:45
Saturday 10.12.2016
Honda14 - 69Panasonic4,671Teruhisa KajiwaraHanazono
13:00
Saturday 10.12.2016
Yamaha47 - 5NEC4,742Tatsuya MatsuokaYamaha Stadium
14:00
Saturday 10.12.2016
Kintetsu10 - 17Canon6,188Mike AdamsonHanazono
14:00
Saturday 10.12.2016
Suntory48 - 12Coca Cola7,948Taku OtsukiChichibunomiya
13:00
Sunday 11.12.2016
Toyota Industries47 - 5NTT Comm4,742Tatsuya MatsuokaNingineer Stadium
13:00
Sunday 11.12.2016
Toyota14 - 15Sanix2,458Taizo HirabayashiNagaragawa Stadium
14:00
Sunday 11.12.2016
Kobe Steel30 - 24Toshiba7,824Mike AdamsonNoevir Stadium
Round 12
11:30
Saturday 17.12.2016
Toyota Industries49 - 24Honda5,300Shinya KatoToyota Stadium
11:30
Saturday 17.12.2016
Canon45 - 21NEC6,708Koju ShiozakiChichibunomiya
13:00
Saturday 17.12.2016
Kubota36 - 17Coca Cola2,085Takeyuki MatsugiFukuda Denshi Arena
14:00
Saturday 17.12.2016
Toyota24 - 37Suntory8,615Kyosuke TodaToyota Stadium
14:00
Saturday 17.12.2016
Panasonic45 - 17Ricoh9,680Akira HashimotoChichibunomiya
13:00
Sunday 18.12.2016
Sanix7 - 33NTT Comm2,590Tatsuya MatsuokaMiyazaki Athletic Stadium
13:00
Sunday 18.12.2016
Kobe Steel15 - 33Yamaha8,647Akihisa AsoNoevir Stadium
13:00
Sunday 18.12.2016
Kintetsu12 - 59Toshiba2,775Taku OtsukiYanma Field
Round 13
11:30
Saturday 24.12.2016
Coca Cola3 - 27NEC5,814Akihisa KajiwaraLevel 5 Stadium
11:30
Saturday 24.12.2016
Canon27 - 15Kubota5,100Akihisa AsoChichibunomiya
11:30
Saturday 24.12.2016
Toyota Industries14 - 41Ricoh3,093Tsuyoshi MatsumotoPaloma
13:00
Saturday 24.12.2016
Yamaha24 - 41Suntory10,574Shuhei KuboYamaha Stadium
14:00
Saturday 24.12.2016
Honda3 - 40NTT Comm4,005Taku OtsukiPaloma
14:00
Saturday 24.12.2016
Toshiba32 - 31Toyota7,964Taizo HirabayashiChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 24.12.2016
Sanix14 - 55Panasonic8,613Yuki TonaiLevel 5 Stadium
14:00
Sunday 25.12.2016
Kintetsu8 - 38Kobe Steel4,545Shinya KatoKincho Stadium
Round 14
11:30
Saturday 07.01.2017
Toyota IndustriesCoca ColaPaloma
13:00
Saturday 07.01.2017
SuntoryToshibaAjinomoto Stadium
14:00
Saturday 07.01.2017
ToyotaPanasonicPaloma
11:30
Sunday 08.01.2017
NECHondaChichibunomiya
11:30
Sunday 08.01.2017
KubotaKobe SteelKincho Stadium
14:00
Sunday 08.01.2017
NTT CommCanonChichibunomiya
14:00
Sunday 08.01.2017
RicohSanixKomazawa Olympic Park Stadium
14:00
Sunday 08.01.2017
YamahaKintetsuKincho Stadium
Round 15
11:30
Saturday 14.01.2017
SanixNECLevel 5 Stadium
11:30
Saturday 14.01.2017
NTT CommKubotaChichibunomiya
11:45
Saturday 14.01.2017
KintetsuToyota IndustriesHanazono
13:00
Saturday 14.01.2017
Kobe SteelSuntoryNoevir Stadium
13:00
Saturday 14.01.2017
YamahaToyotaYamaha Stadium
14:00
Saturday 14.01.2017
HondaCanonHanazono
14:00
Saturday 14.01.2017
ToshibaPanasonicChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 14.01.2017
Coca ColaRicohLevel 5 Stadium