World Club Rugby | Top League 2017-2018
home
>
Top League fixture list for the 2017-2018 season

Round 1
17:00
Friday 18.08.2017
Ricoh17 - 13NTT Comm7,793Akihisa AsoChichibunomiya
17:00
Friday 18.08.2017
Kobe Steel39 - 16Docomo5,335Shinya KatoYanma Field
18:00
Friday 18.08.2017
Toyota11 - 14Yamaha27,871Taku OtsukiToyota Stadium
19:30
Friday 18.08.2017
Canon5 - 32Suntory10,547Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya
19:30
Friday 18.08.2017
Kintetsu13 - 12Toyota Industries8,020Rui ShimizuYanma Field
16:00
Saturday 19.08.2017
Toshiba20 - 0NEC8,038Yuichi MachidaChichibunomiya
18:30
Saturday 19.08.2017
Kubota21 - 45Panasonic8,462Koju ShiozakiChichibunomiya
16:00
Sunday 20.08.2017
Coca Cola22 - 38Sanix3,103Testuhiko KonoLevel 5 Stadium
Round 2
17:00
Friday 25.08.2017
NTT Comm25 - 14Toshiba7,337Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya
19:30
Friday 25.08.2017
Ricoh15 - 31Suntory10,218Taku OtsukiChichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 26.08.2017
NEC48 - 12Coca Cola2,129Koju ShiozakiKumagaya Rugby Ground
16:30
Saturday 26.08.2017
Docomo24 - 45Kubota2,782Yuki TonaiPaloma
17:00
Saturday 26.08.2017
Toyota22 - 9Kintetsu3,665Akihisa AsoKincho Stadium
17:00
Saturday 26.08.2017
Kobe Steel20 - 3Sanix3,643Akira HashimotoUniversiade
19:00
Saturday 26.08.2017
Panasonic43 - 8Canon3,380Shinya KatoKumagaya Rugby Ground
19:00
Saturday 26.08.2017
Toyota Industries10 - 38Yamaha5,512Takeyuki MatsugiPaloma
Round 3
19:30
Friday 01.09.2017
Toshiba10 - 47Panasonic7,466Taku OtsukiChichibunomiya
13:00
Saturday 02.09.2017
NEC42 - 26Toyota Industries1,317Kyosuke TodaTsukisamu
15:00
Saturday 02.09.2017
Sanix14 - 35Ricoh2,038Tsuyoshi MatsumotoIshin Park
16:00
Saturday 02.09.2017
Suntory27 - 24Yamaha14,054Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
17:00
Saturday 02.09.2017
Kobe Steel45 - 7Kubota4,344Akihisa AsoExpo '70 Commemorative Stadium
18:00
Saturday 02.09.2017
Docomo28 - 24Coca Cola2,250Shinya KatoKamoike
18:30
Saturday 02.09.2017
Canon12 - 34Toyota15,024Koju ShiozakiChichibunomiya
16:00
Sunday 03.09.2017
Kintetsu10 - 36NTT Comm4,023Testuhiko KonoKashihara
Round 4
19:30
Friday 08.09.2017
NEC12 - 29Kobe Steel6,326Taku OtsukiChichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 09.09.2017
Kubota27 - 19Toyota Industries5,384Shuhei KuboChichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 09.09.2017
Docomo29 - 19Sanix3,468Akira HashimotoNishikyogoku
17:00
Saturday 09.09.2017
Yamaha35 - 12Ricoh7,108Tomohiro OgawaYamaha Stadium
17:00
Saturday 09.09.2017
Kintetsu25 - 20Canon2,120Akihisa KajiwaraPocarisweat Stadium
17:00
Saturday 09.09.2017
Coca Cola17 - 64Panasonic2,709Kyosuke TodaSaga Athletic Stadium
19:00
Saturday 09.09.2017
Suntory36 - 11NTT Comm7,964Koju ShiozakiChichibunomiya
19:00
Saturday 09.09.2017
Toyota23 - 18Toshiba5,688Akihisa AsoNishikyogoku
Round 5
19:30
Friday 22.09.2017
Toshiba25 - 32Kobe Steel5,618Chichibunomiya
16:30
Saturday 23.09.2017
Kubota17 - 54Suntory2,793Kumagaya Rugby Ground
16:30
Saturday 23.09.2017
Coca Cola5 - 32Ricoh1,877Level 5 Stadium
17:00
Saturday 23.09.2017
Toyota Industries24 - 32NTT Comm4,933Webster Stadium
19:00
Saturday 23.09.2017
Panasonic43 - 16Toyota4,194Kumagaya Rugby Ground
19:00
Saturday 23.09.2017
Sanix17 - 29NEC2,886Level 5 Stadium
14:00
Sunday 24.09.2017
Canon31 - 21Yamaha4,975Oita Stadium
17:00
Sunday 24.09.2017
Docomo31 - 21Kintetsu4,975Expo '70 Commemorative Stadium
Round 6
17:00
Friday 29.09.2017
Ricoh29 - 3NEC4,033Chichibunomiya
19:30
Friday 29.09.2017
Toshiba19 - 17Toyota Industries6,034Chichibunomiya
11:30
Saturday 30.09.2017
Canon33 - 29Coca Cola3,762Universiade
14:00
Saturday 30.09.2017
Yamaha19 - 38Kobe Steel6,419Universiade
13:00
Sunday 01.10.2017
Kubota40 - 50Toyota2,178Ijimino
13:00
Sunday 01.10.2017
Suntory69 - 7Docomo2,734Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
13:00
Sunday 01.10.2017
NTT Comm12 - 39Panasonic4,074Miyagi Stadium
13:00
Sunday 01.10.2017
Sanix18 - 24Kintetsu1,585Global Arena
Round 7
11:30
Saturday 07.10.2017
Suntory45 - 0Sanix3,711Chichibunomiya
11:30
Saturday 07.10.2017
Canon31 - 26Kobe Steel1,219Kumagaya Rugby Ground
13:00
Saturday 07.10.2017
Kintetsu14 - 28Kubota2,412Tenri
13:00
Saturday 07.10.2017
Coca Cola24 - 33Toshiba1,545Nagasakishi Sports Park
14:00
Saturday 07.10.2017
NTT Comm27 - 18Docomo7,408Chichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 07.10.2017
Ricoh6 - 12Toyota3,387Morioka
13:00
Sunday 08.10.2017
NEC15 - 35Yamaha2,976
14:00
Thursday 07.12.2017
Panasonic32 - 3Toyota Industries2,605Kumagaya Rugby Ground
Round 8
11:30
Saturday 14.10.2017
Toyota Industries47 - 7Coca Cola1,496Universiade
14:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
Yamaha36 - 10NTT Comm3,243Universiade
14:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
Kobe Steel7 - 56Panasonic6,825Expo '70 Commemorative Stadium
11:30
Sunday 15.10.2017
Kintetsu10 - 37Ricoh3,380Nishikyogoku
13:00
Sunday 15.10.2017
Toshiba32 - 18Docomo2,732Iwaki Green Field
13:00
Sunday 15.10.2017
NEC28 - 27Kubota2,934Kashiwanoha
14:00
Sunday 15.10.2017
Toyota31 - 32Suntory4,574Nishikyogoku
14:00
Sunday 15.10.2017
Sanix22 - 24Canon2,038Coca-Cola West Hiroshima Stadium
Round 9
11:30
Saturday 21.10.2017
Toshiba34 - 20Sanix2,172Chichibunomiya
11:30
Saturday 21.10.2017
Kintetsu10 - 17NEC2,076Paloma
13:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Panasonic21 - 10Suntory8,953Kumagaya Rugby Ground
14:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
NTT Comm76 - 7Coca Cola3,089Chichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Kubota5 - 35Yamaha2,359Expo '70 Commemorative Stadium
14:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Toyota Industries24 - 33Toyota3,968Paloma
11:30
Sunday 22.10.2017
Docomo36 - 14Canon5,465Rui ShimizuNoevir Stadium
14:00
Sunday 22.10.2017
Kobe Steel10 - 15Ricoh7,813Koju ShiozakiNoevir Stadium
Round 10
11:30
Saturday 02.12.2017
Ricoh34 - 12Docomo6,417Kyosuke TodaChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 02.12.2017
NTT Comm28 - 28Kobe Steel9,784Shinya KatoChichibunomiya
11:30
Sunday 03.12.2017
Toyota Industries10 - 31Canon2,891Testuhiko KonoYamaha Stadium
11:30
Sunday 03.12.2017
Suntory34 - 5Kintetsu3,672Shuhei KuboEgao Stadium
13:00
Sunday 03.12.2017
Panasonic54 - 5NEC4,241Koju ShiozakiOita
14:00
Sunday 03.12.2017
Yamaha22 - 27Toshiba4,932Akihisa KajiwaraYamaha Stadium
14:00
Sunday 03.12.2017
Sanix27 - 31Kubota4,037Rui ShimizuGlobal Arena
14:00
Sunday 03.12.2017
Coca Cola24 - 55Toyota4,392Takeyuki MatsugiEgao Stadium
Round 11
11:30
Saturday 09.12.2017
NEC - SuntoryChichibunomiya
11:30
Saturday 09.12.2017
Toyota Industries - Ricoh
13:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
YamahaCoca ColaYamaha Stadium
13:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
Kobe Steel - Kintetsu
14:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
NTT CommCanonChichibunomiya
14:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
Toyota - Docomo
13:00
Sunday 10.12.2017
Panasonic - SanixKumagaya Rugby Ground
13:00
Sunday 10.12.2017
Kubota - Toshiba
Round 12
11:30
Saturday 16.12.2017
Docomo - Toyota IndustriesPaloma
13:00
Saturday 16.12.2017
Canon - NEC
14:00
Saturday 16.12.2017
Toyota - NTT CommPaloma
11:30
Sunday 17.12.2017
Coca Cola - KubotaChichibunomiya
11:30
Sunday 17.12.2017
Toshiba - KintetsuKumagaya Rugby Ground
14:00
Sunday 17.12.2017
Suntory - Kobe SteelChichibunomiya
14:00
Sunday 17.12.2017
Panasonic - RicohKumagaya Rugby Ground
13:00
Sunday 16.12.2018
Yamaha - SanixYamaha Stadium
Round 13
11:30
Sunday 24.12.2017
NEC - DocomoChichibunomiya
11:30
Sunday 24.12.2017
Kintetsu - Coca ColaPaloma
13:00
Sunday 24.12.2017
Suntory - Toshiba
13:00
Sunday 24.12.2017
Kubota - NTT Comm
13:00
Sunday 24.12.2017
Yamaha - PanasonicShizuoka Stadium
13:00
Sunday 24.12.2017
Sanix - Toyota IndustriesShizuoka Stadium
14:00
Sunday 24.12.2017
Ricoh - CanonChichibunomiya
14:00
Sunday 24.12.2017
Toyota - Kobe SteelPaloma