World Club Rugby | European Challenge Cup 2017-2018
home
>
European Challenge Cup fixture list for the 2017-2018 season

Round 1
20:45
Thursday 12.10.2017
Pau27 - 21Gloucester8,600George ClancyStade du Hameau
15:00
Friday 13.10.2017
Enisei17 - 57Bordeaux3,600Craig Maxwell-KeysKrasny Yar Stadium
19:00
Friday 13.10.2017
Cardiff29 - 19Lyon5,691Frank MurphyBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
20:00
Friday 13.10.2017
Sale20 - 20Toulouse5,474David WilkinsonAJ Bell Stadium
20:00
Friday 13.10.2017
Agen45 - 10Zebre2,487Ian TempestStade Armandie
15:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
Newcastle32 - 27Dragons4,052Pierre BroussetKingston Park
15:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
London Irish14 - 37Edinburgh4,099Dan JonesMadejski Stadium
15:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
Worcester30 - 20Brive6,728Sean GallagherSixways
15:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
Krasny Yar34 - 29Stade Francais3,600Ian DaviesKrasny Yar Stadium
20:00
Saturday 14.10.2017
Oyonnax15 - 43Connacht3,500Tom FoleyStade de Geneve
Round 2
19:45
Thursday 19.10.2017
Gloucester61 - 16Agen9,489Dan JonesKingsholm
19:00
Friday 20.10.2017
Brive38 - 13Oyonnax4,500David WilkinsonStade Amedee-Domenech
19:30
Friday 20.10.2017
Lyon27 - 24Sale12,863Mike AdamsonMatmut Stadium
21:00
Friday 20.10.2017
Toulouse15 - 17Cardiff12,245Tom FoleyStade Ernest Wallon
12:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Krasny Yar14 - 73Edinburgh1,000Thomas CharabasFili Stadium
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Zebre33 - 38Pau1,700Craig Maxwell-KeysSergio Lanfranchi Stadium
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Enisei21 - 28Dragons800Ian TempestSlava Stadium
15:00
Saturday 21.10.2017
Connacht15 - 8Worcester3,879Ian DaviesSportsground
18:30
Saturday 21.10.2017
Bordeaux20 - 21Newcastle17,211Frank MurphyStade Chaban Delmas
20:45
Saturday 21.10.2017
Stade Francais7 - 44London Irish5,666Vlad IordescuStade Jean Bouin
Round 3
20:45
Thursday 07.12.2017
Toulouse30 - 23Lyon9,104JP DoyleStade Ernest Wallon
19:30
Friday 08.12.2017
Dragons15 - 0Enisei3,417Vlad IordescuRodney Parade
20:00
Friday 08.12.2017
Agen21 - 40Pau4,547Tom FoleyStade Armandie
20:00
Friday 08.12.2017
Stade Francais39 - 24Krasny Yar8,562Dan JonesStade Jean Bouin
14:30
Saturday 09.12.2017
Zebre26 - 33Gloucester2,500Mike AdamsonSergio Lanfranchi Stadium
15:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
Sale24 - 0Cardiff5,494Pierre BroussetAJ Bell Stadium
15:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
Worcester35 - 14Oyonnax6,520Frank MurphySixways
15:15
Saturday 09.12.2017
Newcastle52 - 24Bordeaux3,857Ian DaviesKingston Park
19:35
Saturday 09.12.2017
Edinburgh50 - 20London Irish3,560Sean GallagherMyreside
21:00
Saturday 09.12.2017
Brive31 - 38Connacht3,000Craig Maxwell-KeysStade Amedee-Domenech
Round 4
20:45
Thursday 14.12.2017
Pau26 - 12Agen8,129Sean GallagherStade du Hameau
19:30
Friday 15.12.2017
Dragons25 - 27Newcastle3,949Mike AdamsonRodney Parade
19:35
Friday 15.12.2017
Edinburgh78 - 0Krasny Yar2,773David WilkinsonMyreside
20:00
Friday 15.12.2017
Oyonnax27 - 20Worcester3,500Vlad IordescuStade Charles Mathon
20:30
Friday 15.12.2017
Bordeaux36 - 27Enisei16,646Joy NevilleStade Chaban Delmas
15:00
Saturday 16.12.2017
Connacht55 - 10Brive5,572Ian TempestSportsground
15:00
Saturday 16.12.2017
Gloucester69 - 12Zebre8,927Pierre BroussetKingsholm
15:15
Saturday 16.12.2017
London Irish20 - 26Stade Francais5,800Ben WhitehouseMadejski Stadium
21:00
Saturday 16.12.2017
Lyon21 - 11Toulouse12,404Luke PearceMatmut Stadium
15:15
Sunday 17.12.2017
Cardiff14 - 6Sale4,974Thomas CharabasBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 5
19:30
Friday 12.01.2018
Agen24 - 45Gloucester2,870Frank MurphyStade Armandie
19:35
Friday 12.01.2018
Edinburgh34 - 33Stade Francais4,468Tom FoleyBT Murrayfield
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2018
Sale15 - 13Lyon3,259Ben WhitehouseAJ Bell Stadium
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2018
Worcester24 - 24Connacht6,670Alexandre RuizSixways
15:00
Saturday 13.01.2018
London Irish47 - 17Krasny Yar4,746Mike AdamsonMadejski Stadium
18:00
Saturday 13.01.2018
Pau42 - 14Zebre7,700Joy NevilleStade du Hameau
19:30
Saturday 13.01.2018
Oyonnax19 - 29Brive3,500Ian DaviesStade Charles Mathon
21:00
Saturday 13.01.2018
Bordeaux36 - 28Dragons14,232Craig Maxwell-KeysStade Chaban Delmas
15:00
Sunday 14.01.2018
Newcastle64 - 7Enisei3,653Pierre BroussetKingston Park
17:30
Sunday 14.01.2018
Cardiff18 - 13Toulouse7,152Ian TempestBT Sport Cardiff Arms Park
Round 6
19:45
Friday 19.01.2018
Gloucester24 - 34Pau12,489John LaceyKingsholm
14:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Enisei19 - 33Newcastle500David WilkinsonAvchala Stadium
14:30
Saturday 20.01.2018
Connacht50 - 14Oyonnax5,017Craig Maxwell-KeysSportsground
15:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Dragons33 - 17Bordeaux4,017Andy BraceRodney Parade
15:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Zebre38 - 30Agen2,000Vlad IordescuSergio Lanfranchi Stadium
15:30
Saturday 20.01.2018
Brive33 - 7Worcester800Dan JonesStade Amedee-Domenech
17:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Krasny Yar17 - 24London Irish500Pierre BroussetAvchala Stadium
18:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Toulouse28 - 21Sale9,462Sean GallagherStade Ernest Wallon
18:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Lyon18 - 21Cardiff9,218Matt CarleyMatmut Stadium
21:00
Saturday 20.01.2018
Stade Francais17 - 10Edinburgh8,454Frank MurphyStade Jean Bouin
Quarter-Final
20:00
Friday 30.03.2018
NewcastleBriveKingston Park
21:00
Friday 30.03.2018
PauStade FrancaisStade du Hameau
13:00
Saturday 31.03.2018
ConnachtGloucesterSportsground
17:45
Saturday 31.03.2018
EdinburghCardiffBT Murrayfield
Semi-Final
Final
Login
©2014-2018 worldclubrugby.com. all rights reserved.