World Club Rugby | European Challenge Cup 2018-2019
home
>
European Challenge Cup fixture list for the 2018-2019 season

Round 1
20:45
Friday 12.10.2018
Perpignan24 - 41Sale8,038Joy NevilleStade Aime Giral
11:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Enisei21 - 82La Rochelle2,700Christophe RidleyKrasny Yar Stadium
14:30
Saturday 13.10.2018
Timisoara17 - 54Dragons1,000Pierre BroussetStadionul Dan Paltinisanu
15:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Connacht22 - 10Bordeaux4,878Mike AdamsonSportsground
15:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Bristol43 - 22Zebre8,852Frank MurphyAshton Gate
15:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Harlequins54 - 22Agen9,532Ian DaviesTwickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Northampton20 - 41Clermont11,712Nigel OwensFranklin's Gardens
15:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Benetton40 - 14Grenoble2,480Craig Maxwell-KeysStadio Monigo
15:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Ospreys27 - 0Pau6,072Tom FoleyLiberty Stadium
21:00
Saturday 13.10.2018
Stade Francais27 - 38Worcester6,880Dan JonesStade Jean Bouin
Round 2
19:30
Friday 19.10.2018
Agen20 - 19Benetton3,187Karl DicksonStade Armandie
19:30
Friday 19.10.2018
Dragons21 - 35Northampton4,600Mathieu RaynalRodney Parade
20:00
Friday 19.10.2018
La Rochelle64 - 26Enisei15,000Vlad IordescuStade Marcel Deflandre
00:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Bordeaux25 - 25Perpignan17,129Tom FoleyStade Chaban Delmas
13:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Pau21 - 15Stade Francais9,730Craig Maxwell-KeysStade du Hameau
15:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Sale34 - 13Connacht4,249Ben WhitehouseAJ Bell Stadium
15:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Worcester27 - 21Ospreys6,823Pierre BroussetSixways
15:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Zebre20 - 17Bristol2,800Ludovic CayreSergio Lanfranchi Stadium
16:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Clermont70 - 12Timisoara16,110Ben BlainStade Marcel Michelin
21:00
Saturday 20.10.2018
Grenoble19 - 13Harlequins7,730Tom FoleyStade des Alpes
Round 3
20:00
Friday 07.12.2018
Pau21 - 6Worcester6,149Frank MurphyStade du Hameau
20:45
Friday 07.12.2018
Grenoble22 - 15Agen6,970Vlad IordescuStade des Alpes
14:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Benetton26 - 21Harlequins4,600Dan JonesStadio Monigo
14:30
Saturday 08.12.2018
Timisoara14 - 47Clermont2,000Craig EvansStadionul Dan Paltinisanu
15:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Ospreys51 - 20Stade Francais5,893Craig Maxwell-KeysLiberty Stadium
15:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Bristol22 - 35La Rochelle8,589Ben WhitehouseAshton Gate
15:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Connacht22 - 10Perpignan5,011Karl DicksonSportsground
15:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Northampton48 - 14Dragons10,637Thomas CharabasFranklin's Gardens
15:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Enisei14 - 31Zebre500Ian TempestYug Stadium
19:00
Saturday 08.12.2018
Bordeaux24 - 50Sale12,600Ian DaviesStade Chaban Delmas
Round 4
00:00
Friday 14.12.2018
Perpignan21 - 36Connacht5,166Ian TempestStade Aime Giral
19:30
Friday 14.12.2018
Agen14 - 10Grenoble2,020Craig EvansStade Armandie
20:45
Friday 14.12.2018
Stade Francais12 - 3Ospreys6,540Mike AdamsonStade Jean Bouin
14:00
Saturday 15.12.2018
Clermont49 - 24Dragons15,700Tom FoleyStade Marcel Michelin
15:00
Saturday 15.12.2018
Sale14 - 17Bordeaux3,049Sean GallagherAJ Bell Stadium
15:00
Saturday 15.12.2018
Worcester23 - 7Pau6,773Ian DaviesSixways
15:00
Saturday 15.12.2018
Harlequins20 - 9Benetton6,838Pierre BroussetTwickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 15.12.2018
Zebre58 - 14Enisei1,500Ben BlainSergio Lanfranchi Stadium
21:00
Saturday 15.12.2018
La Rochelle3 - 13Bristol15,000Frank MurphyStade Marcel Deflandre
00:00
tba
TimisoaraNorthamptonStadionul Dan Paltinisanu
Round 5
19:30
Friday 11.01.2019
Dragons59 - 3Timisoara4,600Ludovic CayreRodney Parade
20:00
Friday 11.01.2019
Perpignan27 - 34Bordeaux3,666Karl DicksonStade Aime Giral
20:00
Friday 11.01.2019
La Rochelle32 - 12Zebre15,000Craig Maxwell-KeysStade Marcel Deflandre
20:35
Friday 11.01.2019
Stade Francais35 - 14Pau4,520Dan JonesStade Jean Bouin
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2019
Connacht20 - 18Sale6,229Pierre BroussetSportsground
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2019
Enisei9 - 65Bristol100Yug Stadium
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2019
Harlequins38 - 20Grenoble9,239Mike AdamsonTwickenham Stoop
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2019
Ospreys18 - 20Worcester6,184Alexandre RuizLiberty Stadium
15:00
Saturday 12.01.2019
Benetton38 - 24Agen2,900Ben BlainStadio Monigo
21:00
Saturday 12.01.2019
Clermont48 - 40Northampton15,629John LaceyStade Marcel Michelin
Round 6
00:00
Friday 18.01.2019
Grenoble7 - 39Benetton7,897Christophe RidleyStade des Alpes
00:00
Friday 18.01.2019
Agen17 - 33Harlequins2,090Ben WhitehouseStade Armandie
00:00
Friday 18.01.2019
Northampton111 - 3Timisoara11,739Joy NevilleFranklin's Gardens
00:00
Friday 18.01.2019
Dragons7 - 49Clermont4,709Ian TempestRodney Parade
00:00
Saturday 19.01.2019
Bristol107 - 19Enisei7,983Thomas CharabasAshton Gate
00:00
Saturday 19.01.2019
Sale39 - 10Perpignan4,359Craig EvansAJ Bell Stadium
00:00
Saturday 19.01.2019
Zebre10 - 22La Rochelle1,800Tom FoleySergio Lanfranchi Stadium
00:00
Saturday 19.01.2019
Worcester36 - 31Stade Francais6,978Sean GallagherSixways
14:00
Saturday 19.01.2019
Pau26 - 21Ospreys4,524Frank MurphyStade du Hameau
16:00
Saturday 19.01.2019
Bordeaux27 - 33Connacht11,889Marius MitreaStade Chaban Delmas
Quarter-Final
00:00
Friday 29.03.2019
SaleConnachtMathieu RaynalAJ Bell Stadium
00:00
Saturday 30.03.2019
WorcesterHarlequinsAlexandre RuizSixways
00:00
Sunday 31.03.2019
La RochelleBristolJohn LaceyStade Marcel Deflandre
00:00
Sunday 31.03.2019
ClermontNorthamptonGeorge ClancyStade Marcel Michelin
Semi-Final
Final